Out of system resources
Moderators: Dorian (MJT support), JRL
- Marcus Tettmar
- Site Admin
- Posts: 7395
- Joined: Thu Sep 19, 2002 3:00 pm
- Location: Dorset, UK
- Contact:
Re: Out of system resources
Not aware of any issues but I'll run some load testing on that function to double check things.
Marcus Tettmar
http://mjtnet.com/blog/ | http://twitter.com/marcustettmar
Did you know we are now offering affordable monthly subscriptions for Macro Scheduler Standard?
http://mjtnet.com/blog/ | http://twitter.com/marcustettmar
Did you know we are now offering affordable monthly subscriptions for Macro Scheduler Standard?
-
- Macro Veteran
- Posts: 249
- Joined: Fri Apr 15, 2005 8:32 am
Re: Out of system resources
Same bug in 14.5.4. I used the Image Recognition Wizard to generate this script.teyoh wrote: ↑Tue Jun 17, 2014 8:23 pmPC SPECS: AMD Phenom II X4 955 Black Editon; Gigabyte 870A-UD3; DDR3 2x2GB OCZ; Gigabyte GTX 460 1Gb, Win 7
It is MacroScheduler error. As said, other scripts work fine, this one did too at start, but then only errors, even when I remake it.
Memory and processor are barely used.Code: Select all
The script is really the most basic there is: ScreenCapture>993,635,635,884,%TEMP_DIR%\screenrect.bmp //Find and Left Click Center of >>PICTUREGOESHERE<< FindImagePos>C:\Users\Workstation\Documents\Macro Scheduler 14\adm test\image_1.bmp,%TEMP_DIR%\screenrect.bmp,0.7,1,XArr,YArr,NumFound,CCOEFF If>NumFound>0 MouseMove>{%XArr_0%+993},{%YArr_0%+635} LClick Endif
Code: Select all
ScreenCapture>161,892,172,709,%TEMP_DIR%\screenrect.bmp
//Find and Move Mouse Center of
FindImagePos>%BMP_DIR%\image_1.bmp,%TEMP_DIR%\screenrect.bmp,0.7,1,XArr,YArr,NumFound,CCOEFF
If>NumFound>0
MouseMove>{%XArr_0%+161},{%YArr_0%+892}
Endif
FWIW, there is no screenrect.bmp file in the %TEMP_DIR% folder. Also, commenting out the ScreenCapture line prevents the error.
Re: Out of system resources
Hello,
Was anyone ever able to solve this issue. I am having it as well.
Was anyone ever able to solve this issue. I am having it as well.
Re: Out of system resources
X2 should always be larger than X1
Y2 should always be larger than Y1
The coordinate are always Top Left, Bottom Right.
The previous scripts show Y2 is smaller than Y1
Y2 should always be larger than Y1
The coordinate are always Top Left, Bottom Right.
The previous scripts show Y2 is smaller than Y1
Re: Out of system resources
@user5274
This was exactly the problem a mistake I made with my coordinates in my script and fixed by reversing them.
Thanks very much!
This was exactly the problem a mistake I made with my coordinates in my script and fixed by reversing them.
Thanks very much!
Re: Out of system resources
This was exactly the problem a mistake I made with my coordinates in my script and fixed by reversing them.
Thanks very much!